SCCA - South Jersey Region (SJR) - Club Racing announces Jersey Road Racing Classic Friday, Apr 17 — Sunday, Apr 19, 2020 attendees at NJMP Lightning, Millville, NJ 08332 (4427) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Jersey Road Racing Classic

SCCA - South Jersey Region (SJR) - Club Racing

Friday, Apr 17 — Sunday, Apr 19, 2020

NJMP Lightning, Millville, NJ

                       

Workers, please scroll to end of list to see your Specialty and attendees.

For questions, please contact Terri Zane @ tzane4399@comcast.net

Test Day Group 1 - Closed Wheel C - SM, SSM  8 entries
Test Day Group 1   8 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Avatar Image Ghan, Tom Showroom Spec Miata 1992Mazda MiataReliable Racing/Windsor Customs Elkins Park, PA
Avatar Image O'Rourke, Scott Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataZeroFOX & RP Performance Baltimore, MD
Placeholder Avatar Stern, David Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataCapital Car Care Springfield, VA
Avatar Image Wight, Paul Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataHotztuff Racing Vienna, VA
Avatar Image Anthony, Mark Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataSurgical Precision Racing Elmira, NY
Placeholder Avatar Raguckas, Marty Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK Fogelsville, PA
Avatar Image Raudat, John Spec Miata 1992Mazda MiataCanoga Wealth Management Chester, CT
Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, Jessica Spec Miata 1996Mazda Miata Malaga, NJ

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 4, Showroom Spec Miata: 4

Test Day Group 2-Closed Wheel A  2 entries
Test Day Group 2   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
90 Avatar Image Miller, Melvyn ITE 1995Ford MustangMel's Wells llc Harrington, DE
55 Placeholder Avatar Warren, John STL 1991Mazda RX-7Ridgespeed Racing, Fortune Auto Somerville, NJ

Class Totals: ITE: 1, STL: 1

Test Day Group 4 - Open Wheel, Prototype, SRF  3 entries
Test Day Group 4   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
37 Placeholder Avatar Rand, Michael Club Ford 1975Crossle 30F Gus and Lucy Sharon, CT
19 Placeholder Avatar Roux, Steve Formula F 2012Wyvern SR1Self New Fairfield, CT
88 Placeholder Avatar Knoll, Fred S2 Swift DB-5Knoll Awnings Stony Brook, NY

Class Totals: Formula F: 1, S2: 1

Group 1  5 entries
Group SSM   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
49 Avatar Image Ghan, Tom Showroom Spec Miata 1992Mazda MiataReliable Racing/Windsor Customs Elkins Park, PA
15 Placeholder Avatar Maloney, Ryan Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataIts Not That Bad Dayton, MD
32 Avatar Image O'Rourke, Scott Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataZeroFOX & RP Performance Baltimore, MD
07 Placeholder Avatar Stern, David Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataCapital Car Care Springfield, VA
77 Avatar Image Wight, Paul Showroom Spec Miata 1991Mazda MiataHotztuff Racing Vienna, VA

Class Totals: Showroom Spec Miata: 5

Group 2  4 entries
Group Small Bore   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
11 Placeholder Avatar Shelton, Bruce GT Pinto 1979Ford PintoThe Wheel / Cork Street Tavern / Jordan Springs Market / Automotive Enterprises Charles Town, WV
15 Placeholder Avatar Raguckas, Marty STL 1999Mazda MiataFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK Fogelsville, PA
40 Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, Jessica STL 1996Mazda Miata Malaga, NJ
55 Placeholder Avatar Warren, John STL 1991Mazda RX-7Ridgespeed Racing, Fortune Auto Somerville, NJ

Class Totals: GT Pinto: 1, STL: 3

Group 3  3 entries
Bracket   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
59 Avatar Image Anthony, Mark Bracket Sprints 1991Mazda MiataSurgical Precision Racing Elmira, NY
49 Avatar Image Ghan, Tom Bracket Sprints 1992Mazda MiataReliable Racing/Windsor Customs Elkins Park, PA
88 Placeholder Avatar Knoll, Fred Bracket Sprints Swift DB-5Knoll Awnings Stony Brook, NY

Class Totals: Bracket Sprints: 3

Group 4  5 entries
Group Big Bore   5 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
77 Avatar Image Wight, Paul ITA 1991Mazda MiataHotztuff Racing Vienna, VA
90 Avatar Image Miller, Melvyn ITE 1995Ford MustangMel's Wells llc Harrington, DE
9 Placeholder Avatar Hasychak, Robert Super Production Over 1965FFR CobraCSRS Nokesville, VA
73 Avatar Image Sanders, David Touring 1 2003Chevrolet Corvette Z06Phoenix Performance / Hoosier Malvern, PA
33 Avatar Image Abell, Charlie Touring 2 2002Chevrolet Corvette middletown, MD

Class Totals: ITA: 1, ITE: 1, Super Production Over: 1, Touring 1: 1, Touring 2: 1

Group 6  4 entries
Group SM   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
15 Placeholder Avatar Raguckas, Marty Spec Miata 1999Mazda MiataFairfield Inn & Suites Fogelsville PA / PEAK Fogelsville, PA
40 Placeholder Avatar Sullivan, Jessica Spec Miata 1996Mazda Miata Malaga, NJ
59 Avatar Image Anthony, Mark Spec Miata 2 1991Mazda MiataSurgical Precision Racing Elmira, NY
63 Avatar Image Raudat, John Spec Miata 2 1992Mazda MiataCanoga Wealth Management Chester, CT

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 2, Spec Miata 2: 2

Group 7  4 entries
Group W&T   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Placeholder Avatar Marcinski, Joe Club Ford 1977Royale RP24Beaker the BLBDE Stephens City, VA
37 Placeholder Avatar Rand, Michael Club Ford 1975Crossle 30F Gus and Lucy Sharon, CT
61 Placeholder Avatar Van Nostrand, Chuck Club Ford 1978Zink 10CC&P Racing Enterprises Alexandria, VA
19 Placeholder Avatar Roux, Steve Formula F 2012Wyvern SR1Self New Fairfield, CT

Class Totals: Club Ford: 3, Formula F: 1

Alternate Driving School  1 entries
Alternative Driver School   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
237 Avatar Image Abell, Charlie Touring 2 2002Chevrolet Corvette middletown, MD

Class Totals: Touring 2: 1

Workers - F&C  14 entries

Jump to: Thursday (2), Friday (2), Saturday (5), Sunday (5)

Thursday   2 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Carrasquillo, Julio Flagging and Communications Vineland, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Zane, Daniel Flagging and Communications Chief Sewell, NJ

Class Totals: Flagging and Communications: 2

Friday   2 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Carrasquillo, Julio Flagging and Communications Vineland, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Zane, Daniel Flagging and Communications Chief Sewell, NJ

Class Totals: Flagging and Communications: 2

Saturday   5 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Paul Flagging and Communications National Ellicott City, MD
Avatar Image Carrasquillo, Julio Flagging and Communications None Vineland, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Duell, Emery Flagging and Communications National Ramsey, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Smouse, Sherise Flagging and Communications Divisional Laurel, MD
Placeholder Avatar Zane, Daniel Flagging and Communications Chief Sewell, NJ

Class Totals: Flagging and Communications: 5

Sunday   5 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Paul Flagging and Communications National Ellicott City, MD
Avatar Image Carrasquillo, Julio Flagging and Communications Vineland, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Duell, Emery Flagging and Communications National Ramsey, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Smouse, Sherise Flagging and Communications Divisional Laurel, MD
Placeholder Avatar Zane, Daniel Flagging and Communications Chief Sewell, NJ

Class Totals: Flagging and Communications: 5

Workers - Grid  4 entries

Jump to: Thursday (1), Friday (1), Saturday (1), Sunday (1)

Thursday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Diane Grid National Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Grid: 1

Friday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Diane Grid National Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Grid: 1

Saturday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Diane Grid National Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Grid: 1

Sunday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Diane Grid National Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Grid: 1

Workers - Race Host  3 entries

Jump to: Friday (1), Saturday (1), Sunday (1)

Friday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Tornetta, James Race Host National Browns Mills, NJ

Class Totals: Race Host: 1

Saturday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Tornetta, James Race Host National Browns Mills, NJ

Class Totals: Race Host: 1

Sunday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Tornetta, James Race Host National Browns Mills, NJ

Class Totals: Race Host: 1

Workers - Registration  8 entries

Jump to: Thursday (3), Friday (3), Saturday (1), Sunday (1)

Thursday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, Elizabeth Registration National Annapolis, MD
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, James Registration Divisional Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image Zane, Terri Registration National Vincentown, NJ

Class Totals: Registration: 3

Friday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, Elizabeth Registration National Annapolis, MD
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, James Registration Divisional Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image Zane, Terri Registration National Vincentown, NJ

Class Totals: Registration: 3

Saturday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Zane, Terri Registration National Vincentown, NJ

Class Totals: Registration: 1

Sunday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image Zane, Terri Registration National Vincentown, NJ

Class Totals: Registration: 1

Workers - Stewards  6 entries

Jump to: Thursday (1), Friday (1), Saturday (2), Sunday (2)

Thursday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Basil (Butch) Stewards Divisional Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Stewards: 1

Friday   1 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Avatar Image O'Connor, Basil (Butch) Stewards Divisional Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Stewards: 1

Saturday   2 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, James Stewards Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image O'Connor, Basil (Butch) Stewards Divisional Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Stewards: 2

Sunday   2 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, James Stewards Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image O'Connor, Basil (Butch) Stewards Divisional Sparta, NJ

Class Totals: Stewards: 2

Workers - Scrutineer (tech)  14 entries

Jump to: Thursday (3), Friday (3), Saturday (4), Sunday (4)

Thursday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kozuhowski, Gregory Scrutineer (tech) National Westmont, NJ
Avatar Image McLeod, Thomas Scrutineer (tech) National Sharpsburg, MD
Placeholder Avatar Wojtkowiak, Matt Scrutineer (tech) National Gloucester City, NJ

Class Totals: Scrutineer (tech): 3

Friday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Kozuhowski, Gregory Scrutineer (tech) National Westmont, NJ
Avatar Image McLeod, Thomas Scrutineer (tech) National Sharpsburg, MD
Placeholder Avatar Wojtkowiak, Matt Scrutineer (tech) National Gloucester City, NJ

Class Totals: Scrutineer (tech): 3

Saturday   4 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayes, John Scrutineer (tech) Divisional Lanoka harbor, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Kozuhowski, Gregory Scrutineer (tech) National Westmont, NJ
Avatar Image McLeod, Thomas Scrutineer (tech) National Sharpsburg, MD
Placeholder Avatar Wojtkowiak, Matt Scrutineer (tech) National Gloucester City, NJ

Class Totals: Scrutineer (tech): 4

Sunday   4 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hayes, John Scrutineer (tech) Divisional Lanoka harbor, NJ
Placeholder Avatar Kozuhowski, Gregory Scrutineer (tech) National Westmont, NJ
Avatar Image McLeod, Thomas Scrutineer (tech) National Sharpsburg, MD
Placeholder Avatar Wojtkowiak, Matt Scrutineer (tech) National Gloucester City, NJ

Class Totals: Scrutineer (tech): 4

Workers - T&S  6 entries

Jump to: Saturday (3), Sunday (3)

Saturday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Virginia (Penny) Timing and Scoring Divisional Ellicott City, MD
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, Elizabeth Timing and Scoring Regional Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image Hutzelman, Jeffrey Timing and Scoring National Pittsburgh, PA

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 3

Sunday   3 entries
Name Class Modifer Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Virginia (Penny) Timing and Scoring Divisional Ellicott City, MD
Placeholder Avatar Harrison, Elizabeth Timing and Scoring Regional Annapolis, MD
Avatar Image Hutzelman, Jeffrey Timing and Scoring National Pittsburgh, PA

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 3

94 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.