Entry List
2023 Segment
143
entries
(N) Novice
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JM
Jacob Meyer | N (FS) | Rowlett, TX | ||
3 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
4 | N (SS) | Hazel Park, MI | Simple Tire | ||
4 | RR
Reece Ricketts | N (DS) | Keller, TX | ||
5 | HT
Hassaan Tariq | N (STH) | Murphy, TX | ||
7 | JN
John Nguyen | N (STR) | Dallas, TX | ||
9 | YX
Yuchen Xu | N (CS) | Dallas, TX | ||
11 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
12 | N (STR) | McKinney , TX | |||
14 | NF
Nicholas Fah-Sang | N (STU) | Plano, Tx | ||
14 | DR
Donald Ricketts | N (DS) | San Francisco, CA | ||
19 | DA
Daniel Alvarado | N (DS) | Dallas, TX | ||
27 | N (CAM-T) | Allen, TX | |||
35 | EC
Edwin Corea | N (FS) | Dallas, TX | ||
36 | AY
Amogh Yatnatti | N (DS) | Frisco, TX | ||
45 | N (CS) | Lewisville, TX | |||
77 | N (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
78 | N (ES) | Groesbeck, TX | |||
86 | N (STR) | Dallas, TX | |||
86 | RS
Rohan Selvaraj | N (STX) | |||
89 | GT
Galen Tran | N (CAM-C) | Keller, TX | ||
187 | CG
Colin Giesseman | N (GS) | Fort Worth, TX |
(X) X Pro
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
John Clark | X (STR) | Haltom City, TX | Outlook Tattoo | |
9 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (EV-X) | Fort Worth, TX | Texas Track Works | |
11 | X (AS) | Rowlett, tx | |||
14 | TM
Tim Mason | X (FS) | Dallas, TX | ||
35 | KC
Kevin Ceron | X (SMF) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
40 | X (STU) | Dallas, TX | Safeplace Auto | ||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
45 | X (SMF) | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
98 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (STR) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
99 | X (EV-X) | Rapid City, SD | |||
114 | IC
Ivy Chang | X (FS) | Dallas, TX | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (DS) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
140 | X (STU) | Dallas, TX | Safeplace Auto | ||
172 | X (DS) | Arlington, TX | |||
351 | PP
Phillip Penner | X (DS) | North Richland Hills, TX |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | M (GS) | Flower Mound, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | W (HS) | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
24 | SR
Scarlett Rose | W (ES) | Arlington, TX | ||
172 | W (DS) | Arlington, TX |
(SS) Super Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX | Texas Region SCCA | ||
5 | JW
Joe Wilkinson | SS | Heath, TX | ||
7 | BM
Bernie McHugh | SS | Monroe, LA | ||
68 | SS | Arlington, TX | Frontline Property Management | ||
69 | SS | Dallas, TX | |||
77 | JM
John Marshall | SS | Carrollton , TX |
(AS) A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BS | Frisco, TX |
(CS) C Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Brendan Ezzo | CS | Argyle, TX | ||
2 | KR
Kevin Rodriguez | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
17 | MM
Matthew Molyneux | CS | Katy, TX | ||
27 | BR
Bryan Rodriguez | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
71 | CS | Irving, TX |
(DS) D Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | DS | Plano, TX | Full Octane Creations | ||
17 | SM
Sebastian Morales | DS | Haltom City, TX | ||
27 | SD
Scott Desing | DS | Mercedes, TX | ||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | DS | Fort Worth , TX | ||
52 | DS | Plano, TX | |||
64 | LE
Liam Ellinger | DS | Richardson, TX | ||
73 | DS | Midland, TX | Sunny Side Garage | ||
74 | GM
Gael Morales | DS | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
127 | PD
Patrick Desing | DS | Mckinney, TX |
(ES) E Street
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
9 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
13 | ES | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
24 | ES | Carrollton, TX | 2 Dudes 1 Convertible | ||
39 | ES | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | ES | Benbrook, TX | Paycheck to Paycheck | ||
46 | CO
Chase Osborne | ES | N. Richland Hills , TX | ||
62 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
67 | ES | Gainesville, TX | |||
124 | ES | Arlington, TX | 2 Dudes 1 Convertible |
(FS) F Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | FS | Burleson, TX | |||
81 | GT
Garreth Tran | FS | Keller, TX | ||
123 | FS | Granbury, TX |
(GS) G Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | HS | Mansfield, TX | ||
13 | HS | Roanoke, TX | None | ||
18 | HS | Euless, TX | |||
44 | RH
Ryan Hanley | HS | Rowlett, Tx |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | JC
Jimmy Chen | SSC | Fort Worth, TX | ||
37 | SSC | Cleburne, TX | |||
64 | SSC | Benbrook, TX | |||
68 | BI
Brent Isaacs | SSC | Castle Pines, CO |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | PE
Paul J Ezzo | SSR | Argyle, TX |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | VM
Vitalii Miller | STH | Richardson, TX | ||
68 | STH | Fort Worth, TX | |||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STH | Mineral Wells, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
55 | STR | Anna, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports, BSP Motorsports, Counterspace Garage |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | SH
Stephen Hayes | STS | San Antonio, TX | ||
35 | STS | Richardson, TX |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DS
Daniel Seelig | STU | Edmond, OK | Elk Valley Brewing Company | |
7 | STU | Plano, Tx | |||
68 | STU | Mckinney , TX | |||
76 | JW
John Wilson | STU | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
95 | JG
Jose Garcia Jr | STU | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STX | Arlington, TX | Family Car Group | ||
19 | STX | Denton, TX | |||
24 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX | ||
31 | QN
Quan Nguyen | STX | |||
33 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
42 | AL
Austin Lathrop | STX | DALLAS, TX | ||
66 | STX | Arlington, TX | |||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | STX | Denton, TX | ||
166 | AB
Ashlea Brooks | STX | Arlington, TX |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CW
Cherston Warner | SM | Euless, TX | ||
18 | TS
Travis Simpson | SM | Arlington, TX | ||
57 | PE
Paul Ezzo | SM | Argyle, TX | ||
71 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
81 | WW
Walston Warner | SM | Pflugerville, TX |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
21 | WR
Wes Rhodes | CAM-C | Euless, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | CAM-S | Vernon, TX | Maertz Motorsports |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | WM
William Mclennan | CAM-T | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
34 | KN
Kenneth Neubauer | CAM-T | burleson, TX | ||
69 | CAM-T | NRH F/W, TX | Stoic Barbershop Williams racecraft | ||
78 | CAM-T | KRUM, TX | FreemanFarmsTX.com |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jeff Culbertson | EP | Cedar Hill, TX | Ash & Ember Brewing |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | XP | Celeste, TX |
(AM) A Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | JC
Joseph Cote | AM | Austin, TX | Automotive Specialist in Round Rock, TX; Ranger Road | |
28 | AM | Rowlett, TX |
(BM) B Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | BM | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded Motorsports |
(XA) Extreme Street A
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | XA | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | XA | Lewisville, TX | ||
55 | XA | Fort Worth, TX |
(XB) Extreme Street B
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | XB | Joshua, TX | ||
10 | XB | Mansfield, TX | |||
11 | XB | Princeton, TX | 86 & John | ||
25 | CC
Chris Cook | XB | Justin, TX | ||
33 | XB | Irving, TX | |||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | XB | Colleyville, TX |
(XU) Extreme Street Unlimited
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | XU | Rhome, Tx |