Entry List
2023 Road Course
121
entries
(N) Novice
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DS
David Sisk | N (CS) | Dallas, TX | ||
47 | GW
Gerhold Wills | N (AS) | Plano, TX | ||
187 | CG
Colin Giesseman | N (GS) | Fort Worth, TX |
(X) X Pro
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
John Clark | X (STR) | Haltom City, TX | Outlook Tattoo | |
9 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | X (STX) | Haslet, TX | Powered by Magic Doritos | |
10 | PC
PHILLIP CRADDOCK | X (SS) | Fate, TX | ||
16 | KC
Kevin Ceron | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
22 | X (XA) | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas | ||
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | X (FM) | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
53 | DW
David Whitener | X (FSP) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
92 | X (STX) | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
95 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | Safeplace Automotive | ||
110 | X (SS) | Dallas, TX | |||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
172 | X (DS) | Arlington, TX | |||
192 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (STX) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
195 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | Safeplace Automotive |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | M (GS) | Flower Mound, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | W (HS) | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
15 | W (ES) | Dallas, TX | |||
172 | W (DS) | Arlington, TX |
(SS) Super Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX | Texas Region SCCA | ||
25 | TB
Todd Briley | SS | Roanoke, TX | ||
44 | PH
Phillip Hanley | SS | Lucas, TX | ||
77 | BM
Bernie McHugh | SS | Monroe, LA | ||
78 | JL
Jim Lynch | SS | argyle, tx | ||
125 | VB
Valerie Briley | SS | Roanoke, TX | ||
153 | SS | Collyville, TX |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | SE
Scott Engberg | BS | Dallas, TX |
(CS) C Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS | Denton, TX | My Dee | ||
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
17 | MM
Matthew Molyneux | CS | Katy, TX | ||
71 | CS | Irving, TX | |||
117 | MC
Mathew Ceron | CS | Fort Worth, TX |
(DS) D Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | DS | Plano, TX | Full Octane Creations | ||
52 | DS | Plano, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
113 | PP
Petteri Pirhonen | DS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
197 | DS | American Falls, ID | Traditions Glove |
(ES) E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
9 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
13 | ES | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
39 | ES | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | ES | Benbrook, TX | Paycheck to Paycheck | ||
46 | CO
Chase Osborne | ES | N. Richland Hills , TX | ||
62 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
67 | ES | Gainesville, TX |
(FS) F Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | RH
Ryan Hanley | FS | Rowlett, Tx | ||
14 | GL
Gary Lyon | FS | Tyler, TX | None | |
23 | FS | Wichita, KS | |||
81 | GT
Garreth Tran | FS | Keller, TX |
(GS) G Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | HS | Mansfield, TX | ||
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
13 | HS | Roanoke, TX | None |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
31 | JC
Jimmy Chen | SSC | Fort Worth, TX | ||
37 | SSC | Cleburne, TX | |||
64 | SSC | Benbrook, TX | |||
128 | BI
Brent Isaacs | SSC | Castle Pines, CO |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STH | Sanger, TX | |||
7 | WB
Will Backer | STH | Fort Worth, TX | ||
54 | MP
Michael Passaniti | STH | Highland Vlg, TX | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STH | Mineral Wells, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AB
Aaron Best | STR | Denton, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
55 | STR | Anna, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports, BSP Motorsports, Counterspace Garage |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | STS | Richardson, TX | |||
66 | STS | Princeton, TX | 86 & John |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | STU | McKinney, TX | |||
57 | MR
Michael Rose | STU | Lewisville, TX | @2slowC5 |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | STX | Arlington, TX | Family Car Group | ||
7 | VC
Victor Chang | STX | Missouri City, TX | ||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
19 | STX | Denton, TX | |||
24 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX | ||
33 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
45 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. | ||
57 | LC
Lingo Chang | STX | Missouri City, TX | ||
66 | STX | Arlington, TX | |||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | STX | Denton, TX | ||
124 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
166 | AB
Ashlea Brooks | STX | Arlington, TX |
(SM) Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | SM | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
111 | DT
Dale Todd | SM | Dallas, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
96 | NK
Nathan Klarmann | SMF | Hurst , TX |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | LC
Lloyd Collins | CAM-C | Argyle, TX | ||
10 | CAM-C | Denison, Tx | |||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
75 | MA
Matt Adams | CAM-C | Benton, AR |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
25 | CC
Chris Cook | CAM-S | Justin, TX | ||
77 | CAM-S | El Paso, TX |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | CG
Chase Guhr | CAM-T | Fort Worth, TX | Wish | |
127 | RG
Rick Guhr | CAM-T | Sanger, TX | None |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | BK
Brian Krajcirovic | ESP | Arligton, TX | Ash and Ember Brewing Company |
(EP) E Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jeff Culbertson | EP | Cedar Hill, TX | Ash & Ember Brewing | |
26 | RK
Ryan Kihn | EP | Cedar Hill, TX | Ash & Ember Brewing | |
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | FP | Plano, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | KZ
Kris Zschirnt | XP | Haslet, TX |
(BM) B Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | BM | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded Motorsports | ||
187 | BM | Keller, TX |
(XA) Extreme Street A
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | XA | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | XA | Lewisville, TX | ||
25 | CB
Chris Barlow | XA | Fort Worth, TX | none |
(XB) Extreme Street B
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | XB | Joshua, TX | ||
9 | XB | Haltom City, TX | |||
21 | RG
Rick Gonzales | XB | Midlothian, TX | ||
27 | CL
Carola Locke | XB | Haltom City, TX | ||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | XB | Colleyville, TX |
(XU) Extreme Street Unlimited
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | XU | Rhome, Tx |