Entry List
July Sprints
165
entries
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | AS | Ontario, NY | ADV Motorrad / J&T Motorsports | ||
23 | AS | Breesport, NY | J&T Motorsports/ADV Motorrad | ||
77 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Silent J Racing/Engines by JB | |
151 | GG
George Gustafson | AS | Potterville, MI | ENGINES BY JB | |
25 | CD
Chris Durbin | GT-1 | South Park, PA | Amsoil | |
30 | GT-2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
39 | SC | Middletown, MD | |||
63 | SC | Aston, PA | Phoenix Performance | ||
73 | SC | Malvern, PA | Phoenix Performance / Hoosier | ||
82 | SC | Wainscott, NY | Telemark Inc. | ||
105 | SC | WARREN, PA | Hawk Performance, Kwik Fill, Warren Tire Center | ||
03 | RW
Randy Walker | SPO | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
14 | MM
Mark Mercurio | SPO | East Aurora, NY | A&M Auto, flyinwrenchz racing | |
71 | DS
Daniel Schlickenmeyer | T2 | Williamsburg, VA | ||
88 | T2 | Oswego, NY | American Foundry | ||
90 | T2 | Colts Neck, NJ | Valente Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 4GT-1: 1GT-2: 1SC: 5SPO: 2T2: 3
Group 6
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | ASR | Broadalbin, NY | Accurate Air Technologies | ||
5 | CF | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
111 | MM
Mike Meyers | FA | Penfield, NY | Philly Motorsports | |
07 | TS
Ted Strang | FC | Rush, NY | ||
33 | JM
John Mirro | FC | Bath, PA | ||
27 | CF
Charles Foster | FF | Fredericton, NB | Foster & Company | |
34 | CV
Chip Van Slyke | FF | Schenectady, NY | ||
45 | FF | New Preston, CT | Peak roofing/pinnacle building/ct motorsports | ||
8 | AS
Andy Schaufelberger | FS | Beacon, NY | Schaufelberger Motorsports | |
13 | TM
Trevor Miller | FV | Horseheads, NY | ASI Renovations/Ghost | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | twothautosport.com Calabogie Canada | ||
11 | P1 | Yorktown Heights, NY | |||
82 | WC
William Crowley | P1 | Basking Ridge, NJ | Joseph Rodomista Racing | |
14 | CM
Christopher Mosley | P2 | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ | ||
22 | JB
Jerry Bergman | P2 | East Amherst, NY | ||
42 | P2 | Huntington, NY | Housatonic Racing Development | ||
21 | RJ
Richard Johnson Jr | F6 | Jamestown, RI | ||
47 | F6 | Manitowoc, WI | QRE/CTD | ||
55 | F6 | Grand Island, NY | ASI Signage, Hoosier, Formula X-1, Mitchell Racing, Carbotech, Spirit Motorsports |
Class totals: ASR: 1CF: 1F6: 3FA: 1FC: 2FF: 3FS: 1FV: 2P1: 2P2: 3
Group 3
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | B-Spec | Queensbury, NY | Rick's Bike Shop | ||
29 | WD
William Dergosits | B-Spec | Berne, NY | North Country Subaru | |
33 | TT
Thomas Tremper | B-Spec | Painted Post, NY | ||
41 | JP
Joe Plunkett | B-Spec | Coopersburg, PA | SVN Imperial Realty | |
42 | B-Spec | East Hampton, CT | Poverty Autosport | ||
44 | B-Spec | Bethlehem, PA | GRASS PADDOCK MOTORSPORTS / PAUL B. WOOD TIRES / JK RACING | ||
72 | IT-EZ | Ashby, MA | Thompson Machine/VacHume/Felon | ||
176 | AH
Alex Hollenbeck | IT-EZ | Ashby, MA | Felon, Thompson Machine, Quest Offroad, Vodkyte, VacHume, Finnish Line Farm | |
43 | ITA | Elmira, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
113 | ITA | Downingtown, PA | Dwarf Racing/RP Performance | ||
190 | ITA | Utica, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
00 | MG
Mark Gentili | SM2 | Amsterdam, 12010 | ||
3 | SM2 | Hudson, OH | The Mid Ohio School | ||
7 | SM2 | Penn Yan, NY | |||
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | Autex Mazda | |
48 | SM2 | Big Flats, NY | |||
59 | SM2 | Elmira, NY | Windsor Customs Rental & Support | ||
61 | SA
Sam Abbott | SM2 | East Berne, NY | ||
91 | TM
Tom Mariano | SM2 | South Portland, ME | Flatout Motorsports | |
144 | SM2 | North Salem, NY | |||
4 | RH
Ryan Harrison | STL | Washington, DC | Flat out Motorsports | |
9 | BF
Brian FitzGerald | STL | Geneva, NY | Geneva Coach | |
24 | SW
Stephen Wheeler | STL | Geneva, NY | Wheeler Automotive | |
28 | BB
Bob Beede | STL | Northampton, MA | Bill Fenton Motorsports | |
34 | STL | Colts Neck, NJ | |||
37 | STL | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
38 | RM
Richard Madia | STL | Geneva, NY | ||
54 | FD
Frank Domster | STL | Slaterville Springs, NY | Divided Racing | |
76 | STL | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
89 | BN
Bernie Naegele | STL | Geneva, NY | Heathen Racing ,Wheeler Motorsports, Single Moms | |
109 | TB
Thorsten Becker | STL | Westwood, MA | Flatout Motorsports | |
40 | MH
Mary Hartman | T3 | Rochester, NY | ||
2 | T4 | Broadway, NC | Panic Motorsports, Cyclo Industries, G-Loc Brakes | ||
14 | MN
Maclin Norray | T4 | Berne, NY | North Country Imports & Black Sheep Honey | |
21 | T4 | Queensbury, NY | |||
59 | T4 | Rochester, NY | Lakeside Tool |
Class totals: B-Spec: 6IT-EZ: 2ITA: 3SM2: 9STL: 11T3: 1T4: 4
Group 2
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
7 | FST | Leeds, AL | Mota Autohaus, ApexPRO | ||
9 | IK
Indy Kassy | FST | Falls Church, VA | BRD Motorports | |
11 | FST | Wyoming, OH | Myself | ||
16 | GP
George Podgorski | FST | Glastonbury, CT | RGU Racing, Autowerks | |
32 | MS
Matthew Seim | FST | Okeana, OH | iGTS Racing | |
37 | FST | Hoover, AL | Mota Autohaus, ApexPRO | ||
47 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | Teamclark Motorsport | ||
68 | EW
Ed Womer | FST | Duncannon, PA | Womer Racecars | |
0 | Challenge Cup | Bethesda, MD | Admiral Motorsports with FasterAppointment.com and MTP | ||
07 | Challenge Cup | White Haven, PA | Autowerks, VeeSportRacing | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | Challenge Cup | Adger, AL | ,Noble Engine by Cox..DRAYTON FARLEY | |
12 | Challenge Cup | Horseheads, NY | Carbaugh Tool Co Inc | ||
14 | AS
Albert Spadin | Challenge Cup | Schellsburg, PA | Vallis Motorsports | |
15 | TS
Tim Sager | Challenge Cup | Buffalo, NY | Quixote Racing, Autowerks | |
17 | DW
Daniel Wolfe | Challenge Cup | Hatfield, PA | ||
24 | Challenge Cup | Chicopee, MA | Philly | ||
35 | FV
Frank Varano | Challenge Cup | Bethlehem, PA | Maloney Racing | |
44 | Challenge Cup | Scarborough, ON | Me myself and I | ||
51 | Challenge Cup | Schenectady , NY | DMT Motorsports, Maloney Racing | ||
54 | ZW
Zachary Wojtalik | Challenge Cup | Hanahan, SC | REW Racing, Partly Cloudy Electrical Service | |
59 | Challenge Cup | Potomac, MD | Hannum Racing | ||
63 | Challenge Cup | Westline, PA | Greg Davis Motorsport Art | ||
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | Challenge Cup | Amherst, NY | Powerlab Racing | |
66 | GB
Guy Bellingham | Challenge Cup | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motorsport | |
67 | SK
Stephen Kwasnik | Challenge Cup | Syracuse, NY | ||
70 | Challenge Cup | White Haven, PA | Autowerks,VSR, | ||
77 | Challenge Cup | Buffalo, NY | Interworks | ||
81 | RC
Raymond Carmody | Challenge Cup | Horseheads, NY | ||
86 | RQ
Ray Qualls | Challenge Cup | Reisterstown, MD | ||
88 | Challenge Cup | Spring Grove, PA | Duck'N'Monkey/ Custom Laminating/ IIP | ||
92 | Challenge Cup | Williamsport, PA | Quicksilver Race Engines, Arrive Drive Motorsports | ||
198 | Challenge Cup | Cobourg, ON |
Class totals: Challenge Cup: 24FST: 9
Group 5
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | GTL | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
96 | DD
Dave Dartt | GTL | Lake Wales, FL | ||
4 | HP | Liverpool, NY | Chittenango Auto | ||
5 | HP | Garnet Valley, PA | |||
90 | HP | Derwood, MD | Blue Crab Racing | ||
19 | DZ
Dallas Zebrowski | SMT | PENN YAN, NY | ||
21 | RH
Richard Herman | SRF | Wayne, PA | ||
0 | SRF3 | Ballston Spa, NY | ICERACE.COM | ||
01 | SRF3 | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF3 | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
03 | SRF3 | Ithaca, NY | I.B.C.-“Ithaca Beer Company” & S.A.C. | ||
9 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
10 | SRF3 | Hudson, NY | Garrison Motorsports | ||
11 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF3 | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
14 | SRF3 | Parkville, MO | |||
18 | JD
John P Dole | SRF3 | Huntington, NY | ||
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF3 | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
26 | CB
Chris Brassard | SRF3 | Schenectady, NY | Ten Eyck Group Insurance | |
27 | SN
Steven Nelson | SRF3 | Roseland, NJ | My Three Sons Racing | |
31 | DC
Domenic Colasacco | SRF3 | Greenwich, CT | Auriana Racing / Rive Bistro | |
42 | CC
Craig Chase | SRF3 | Darien, CT | ||
47 | SRF3 | New Canaan, CT | Motion Dynamics | ||
48 | DF
Dale Furnia | SRF3 | Pawling, NY | ||
56 | JP
Jason Pintar | SRF3 | Flemington, NJ | ||
62 | SRF3 | Framingham, MA | |||
67 | SRF3 | Tierra Verde, FL | Motion Dynamics | ||
88 | CP
Chris Pluta | SRF3 | Lansing, NY | ||
94 | MF
Mike Feno | SRF3 | Towaco, NJ | Euro-Tire | |
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF3 | Dublin, OH | ||
101 | WH
William Hendrix | SRF3 | Brighton, MA | BWS Racing | |
147 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Mastercard, Amex, My Kids College Fund | ||
194 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
113 | JM
Jon Moyer | SSM | Birdsboro, PA | Dwarf Racing |
Class totals: GTL: 2HP: 3SMT: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 25SSM: 1
Group 1
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JB
John Brennan | ITB | Milford, CT | Poverty Autosport | |
50 | DD
Dan DeBell | ITB | Trumansburg, NY | Bad Motor Racing | |
56 | EY
Edward York | ITS | Mount Airy, MD | York Automotive | |
57 | ITS | Pacifica, CA | JAMES FORD INC | ||
00 | MG
Mark Gentili | SM | Amsterdam, 12010 | ||
04 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | planet-miata.com | ||
27 | SM | Fredon, NJ | |||
30 | HB
Hunter Bogar | SM | KEENE, NH | Autex Mazda | |
33 | AC
Alexander Cunningham | SM | Terryville, CT | AC Autosports | |
34 | SM | Colts Neck, NJ | MILLENNIUM RACING | ||
52 | SM | Wallingford, CT | Kessler Engineering-Southern Auto Auction | ||
54 | MC
Michael Cohen | SM | Owings Mills, MD | Glass Jacobson Financial Group | |
63 | SM | Sparks Glencoe, MD | Hotztuff Racing | ||
76 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
87 | TM
Ted Melittas | SM | East Quogue, NY | Jim Locke Automotive | |
91 | TM
Tom Mariano | SM | South Portland, ME | Flatout Motorsports | |
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Still Working | |
96 | SM | Burlington, CT | AC Autosports | ||
109 | TB
Thorsten Becker | SM | Westwood, MA | Flatout Motorsports | |
182 | SM | Mountaintop, PA | Planet-Miata.Com | ||
4 | RH
Ryan Harrison | Spec-MX5 | Washington, DC | Flat out Motorsports | |
14 | Spec-MX5 | Mequon, WI | |||
16 | Spec-MX5 | Wakefield, RI | Flatout Motorsports / Grand Prix Studio / Grenon's of Newport | ||
22 | Spec-MX5 | Fort Mill, SC | Carter Lumber, Smith Optics, Indocil, Fuz1on Graphics | ||
55 | CE
Cam Ebben | Spec-MX5 | Appleton, WI | Tight Squeeze Racing | |
64 | GB
Gavin Bayliff | Spec-MX5 | Batavia, OH | Think60.org | |
79 | Spec-MX5 | Brooklyn, NY | MBM Performance / Autexcars.com | ||
113 | Spec-MX5 | Charlotte, NC | Formidable Racing Development/Blenders Eyewear |
Class totals: ITB: 2ITS: 2SM: 16Spec-MX5: 8
Workers
47
entries
F&C
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DK
David Kozlowski | F&C | Rochester, NY |
F&C | New Britain, CT | |
F&C | Middleport, NY | |
JW
Jim Wheeler | F&C | Rochester, NY |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Kirkwood, NY | |
NC
Nancy Cole | Grid | Johnson City, NY |
Miscellaneous - Other
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MC
Michael Cianciosi | Misc | |
Misc | Buffalo, NY | |
JH
Judith Hurlbut | Misc | Batavia, NY |
Misc | Rochester, NY | |
KR
Karen Reeves | Misc | Rochester, NY |
MS
Mark Scarborough | Misc | Holley, NY |
SS
Susan Skotnicki | Misc | Camp Hill, PA |
Pit & Paddock
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Paddock | Girard, PA |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Painted Post, NY | |
CM
Christopher Mosley | Race Admin | OAK RIDGE, NJ, NJ |
LS
Linda Santangelo-Mosley | Race Admin | Oak Ridge, NJ |
Race Admin | Penn Yan, NY |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TD
Theresa Dobbs | Registration | Horseheads, NY |
WG
Wilma Giesy | Registration | Palmyra, NY |
Registration | Anderson, SC | |
Registration | Rochester, NY | |
Registration | Rochester, NY |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Buffalo, NY | |
ML
Mick Levy | Start | Marcellus, NY |
Stewards
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Stewards | Corry, PA | |
KC
Kenneth P Capel | Stewards | Red Hook, NY |
DC
Dean Croucher | Stewards | Newark, NY |
MC
Meridith Croucher | Stewards | Newark, NY |
CD
Charles Dobbs Jr | Stewards | Horseheads, NY |
LG
Lewis Giesy | Stewards | Palmyra, NY |
Stewards | Palm City, FL | |
Stewards | West Creek, NJ | |
EH
Earl Hurlbut | Stewards | Batavia, NY |
Stewards | Chittenango, NY | |
Stewards | South Park, PA | |
Stewards | New Britain, CT | |
GS
Greg Skotnicki | Stewards | Camp Hill, PA |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Keith Colbey | Tech | Utica, NY |
GH
Gregory Hopkins | Tech | Bemus Point, NY |
Tech | Rochester, NY | |
DZ
Dallas Zebrowski | Tech | PENN YAN, NY |
Tech | Penn Yan, NY |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Scottsville, NY | |
SH
Shawn Harvey | T&S | Liverpool, NY |
T&S | Oswego, NY | |
T&S | Frostproof, FL |
July Sprints Clone
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.