Entry List
Majors Tour
94
entries
GROUP 1
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | ML
Michael Lewis | GT3 | Poway, CA | goodyear | |
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
4 | STL | Stilwell, KS | Blue River Concrete, The Peanut, Mazda, Hoosier | ||
6 | DG
David Guinn | STL | Dodge City, KS | don preston racing | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
10 | GA
Greg Abel | STL | Tomball, TX | Phillips Race Prep | |
11 | STL | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
41 | STL | Arley, AL | PhillipsRacePrep | ||
59 | JA
Jake Anton | STL | Bellevue, NE | Steve Johnsons Thongs for Men | |
61 | SB
Scott Bettinger | STL | Haysville, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
- | STU | hazelwood, MO | HTA Motorsports, Red Line oil | ||
20 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
35 | PL
Patrick Lipsinic | STU | Oklahoma City, OK | BWTuning.com/Black Armour/LMSports | |
190 | DF
David Fiorelli | STU | Coppell, TX | ||
05 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
66 | T2 | Olathe, KS | |||
- | MP
Michael Pettiford | T3 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
02 | T3 | Houston, TX | Thunderbyrd Energy Svcs, X-Factor, G-Loc Brakes, Black Armor Helmets, Honda Performance Development | ||
30 | CJ
Camden Jones | T3 | Tyler, TX | Velocity Mazda/Castrol/Sparco/BFGoodrich | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
119 | T3 | Athens, AL | AmEx, Husband |
Class totals: GT3: 2STL: 8STU: 4T2: 3T3: 5
GROUP 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | FM
Fred Michael | P2 | Pittsboro, IN | PXP Racewear | |
9 | JD
Jack Donnellan | P2 | Chickasha, OK | Mazda, Quantum Racing Services, Elite Engines | |
24 | FX | Angleton, TX | |||
80 | KM
Karl Markey | FX | Rosharon, TX |
Class totals: FX: 2P2: 2
GROUP 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MP
Michael Porter | SM | Cypress, TX | XFactor Racing | |
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing, G-Loc Brakes | ||
7 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
10 | GA
Greg Abel | SM | Tomball, TX | Phillips Race Prep | |
11 | SM | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
24 | SM | Austin, TX | X-Factor Racing | ||
41 | SM | Arley, AL | PhillipsRacePrep | ||
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/ESR/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
98 | LS
Logan Stretch | SM | Arlington, TX | Wheels America | |
- | JG
Joseph Gersch | B-Spec | Conroe, TX | Phillips Race Prep, G-LOC | |
34 | B-Spec | Elroy, TX | Harris Hill Raceway, G-Loc Brakes, Chris Taylor Racing Services, Mom, Goodyear | ||
122 | RS
Riley Salyer | B-Spec | Longview, TX | MSR Houston Hoosier Over50Motorsports | |
174 | B-Spec | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston |
Class totals: B-Spec: 4SM: 9
GROUP 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SRF3 | Seabrook, TX | M-Access Companies | ||
02 | SRF3 | Seven Points, Tx | Cedar Creek Brewery/Cramm Motorsports | ||
4 | SRF3 | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
06 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF3 | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
9 | SRF3 | Kansas City, MO | |||
18 | SRF3 | Dallas, TX | Busybody Fitness Equipment | ||
21 | SRF3 | Fayetteville, AR | Hazel Valley Ranch | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF3 | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
36 | SRF3 | Conroe, TX | Mindy Musaeus, Exxonmobil | ||
40 | BG
Brad Gorrondona | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | Gorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. | |
59 | SRF3 | Beaverton, MI | |||
65 | SRF3 | Longview, TX | |||
67 | SRF3 | Bartlesville, OK | |||
98 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class | ||
99 | SK
Steven Kramer | SRF3 | Heath, TX | ||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | RaceLab | ||
119 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF3 | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
129 | SRF3 | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts/Hallett Race Shop |
GRP 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
27 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Service | |
77 | AS | Grand Prairie, TX | The Grace Message.org | ||
117 | AS
Andy Schniedermeyer | AS | Florissant, MO | Castlereagh team racing | |
- | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | |
05 | DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
22 | SW
Stephen Wiles | GT1 | Kansas City, MO | MacuTab | |
91 | GT1 | Wichita, KS | |||
26 | T1 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno | ||
67 | GTX | Chesterfield, MO | STLCOM.COM |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 4GTX: 1T1: 1
GROUP 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Carbotech,Summit Racing | |
- | RG
Robert Gray | F5 | Yorktown Heights, NY | Green Mountain Rigging Corp | |
2 | CM
Carl Maier | F5 | Bay Minette, AL | Mitchell Racing Service | |
58 | HM
H Cory McLeod | F5 | Charlotte, NC | Animal Health and Wellness NC / Mitchell Racing | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS |
Class totals: F5: 5FF: 1FV: 1
Group 7
20
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports / Hoosier / Carbotech / Sunoco / Amsoil | ||
36 | GC
Gary Cook | EP | ORRICK, MO | MACHINE SUPPLY | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | ||
- | FP | Jefferson, TX | Kathryn Melady, Jefferson TX Police Department | ||
07 | WM
Wade McBride | FP | Azle, TX | Jesse Prather MS; Hoosier; Mazda; Carbotech | |
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Goodyear, Red Line, Hawk Brakes, JPM | ||
37 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno/SafeRacer/Goodyear | ||
71 | FP | Midlothian, TX | Mazda, Hoosier, Carbotech, Mama Bear | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
- | ML
Michael Lewis | GTL | Poway, CA | goodyear | |
- | JL
James Lynch III | GTL | Saint Peters, MO | Hankook Tire, Modern Hotrods, | |
0 | GTL | Kansas City, MO | Yardbird Racing KC | ||
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
122 | RS
Riley Salyer | HP | Longview, TX | MSR Houston Hoosier Over50Motorsports | |
137 | HP | DAllas, TX | Endyn Racing Engines | ||
174 | HP | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 7GTL: 5HP: 5
Workers
54
entries
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Spring Hill, FL | |
Course Marshal | Wichita, KS |
F&C
22
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Donna Cross | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
BF
Bryant Ferguson | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
CH
Charles Hosmer | F&C | Cleveland, OK |
F&C | Grapevine, TX | |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
NK
Neal Kennedy | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
F&C | SHAWNEE, KS | |
F&C | Speedway, IN | |
F&C | Tulsa, OK | |
F&C | Lees Summit, Mo | |
EP
Eve Pim | F&C | Tulsa, OK |
RP
Ryan Plourde | F&C | Wichita, KS |
BS
Bennie Salmons | F&C | Euless, TX |
SS
Steve Salmons | F&C | Euless, TX |
F&C | Ankeny, IA | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Tarpon Springs, FL | |
F&C | Wichita, KS | |
F&C | Stillwater, OK | |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F&C | Bartlett, TN |
Pit & Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
SR
Susan Richardson | Pit & Grid | Benton, AR |
ST
Sheila Thornburg | Pit & Grid | Arlington, TX |
Race Administration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin. | Tulsa, OK |
Race Admin. | Charlotte, NC | |
AL
Albert Llewellyn | Race Admin. | Irvine, CA |
Race Admin. | Cascade, MD | |
MS
Mike Smickley | Race Admin. | Waynesboro, PA |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg. | Tulsa, OK | |
BM
Betty Martin | Reg. | Tulsa, OK |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RS
R J Shaw | Starter | Des Moines, IA |
Steward
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TA
Thomas Abbott | Steward | Westcliffe, CO |
Steward | New Albany, OH | |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Manhattan, KS | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
JR
James H Richardson | Steward | Benton, AR |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Raymond Barker | Tech | Derby, KS |
Tech | Lawrence, KS | |
JS
James Stowers | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
KT
Kyle Townshend | Tech | Tulsa, OK |
T&S
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
T&S | Saint Peters, MO | |
CT
Colton Terhune | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
AT
Amy Timmons | T&S | Wichita, KS |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KP
Kent Prather | Pace Car Driver | Wakarusa, KS |